Powerful Partnerships Supporting Baltimore City Students

Middle Grades Partnership would like to congratulate the following students on their high school acceptance and wish them the best of luck during the next four years.

Good Luck in High School Class of 2020!

Aliyah Abid-Baltimore City College
Andrew Bonicker-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Noah Boulware-Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Shania Brown-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Waunyae Burley-Carver Vocational Technical High School
Michael Carmon-Baltimore City College
Shayla Chapple-Bell-Bard High School Early College
Brittany Cooper-Baltimore City College
Natalie Darway-Baltimore City College
Keshawn Debose-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Mouhamed Diouf-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Makai Elam-Baltimore City College
Daniel Futrell-Baltimore City College
Nasir Glaude-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Chelsea Glimer-Baltimore City College
Raquawn Glover-Baltimore City College
Mashae Green-Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
Jasmine Grossman-Bard High School Early College
Mame Gueye-Bard High School Early College
Ari Harris-Kupffer-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Jordyn Jones-Baltimore City College
Kristian Lancaster-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Kendall Lightner-Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High School
Garnetta Lincoln-Bard High School Early College
Dario Lopez-Bard High School Early College
Aiara Manning-Western High School
DeMarr McIllwain-Baltimore Design School
Deshane Mercado-Baltimore City College
India Mitchell-Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Samuel Mumford-McDonogh
Sean Murphy-Baltimore School for the Arts
Tavon Myers-Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Jaheim Powell-Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Ashia Pride-Western High School
Antonia Quickly-Western High School
Gregory Rosario-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Ajah Scroggins-Baltimore City College
Dahnir Singleterry-Western High School
Monyae’ Smalls-Baltimore City College
Alim Smith-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Allen Stallings-Baltimore City College
Dejanae Stewart-Baltimore City College
Mekhi Stover-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Faith Tillman-Edmondson Westside High School
Kaire Umoja-Baltimore City College
Nakyiah Warren-Baltimore City College
Lashay Webb-Patterson High School
Jaden Williams-Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Taja Wilson-Western High School
Tyshawn Wilson-Baltimore City College
Ronald Wingate-Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
De’Vante Young-Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
De’Andre Young-Baltimore City College
Angely Yupa-Baltimore City College
Middle Grades Partnership